Class B Boys Basketball All-State Award History

Boys All-State Basketball dates back to the 1963-1964 season.
All-State was a combined Class A/B award for the first 13 seasons.

2016-2017

First Team
Ethan BrownSeniorFinley-Sharon-Hope-Page 
Tronis McKaySeniorFour Winds-MinnewaukanMr. BB Finalist
Logan NelsonSeniorNorthern CassMr. BB Finalist
Deyondre SimpsonSeniorParshall 
Shawn StoltzSeniorDickinson Trinity 
Second Team
Jake HansonSeniorMilnor-North Sargent 
Wyatt HansonJuniorStanley 
Kyle HenningsgardSeniorHillsboro-Central Valley 
Isaiah KludtJuniorHettinger-Scranton 
Jayden KomroskySeniorNorth Star 
Cody MauchSeniorHankinson 
Drew PearsonSeniorDes Lacs-Burlington 
Steve RedfoxSeniorFour Winds-Minnewaukan 
Hunter RodinSeniorKenmare 
Brennen VanceSeniorEllendale 

2015-2016

First Team
Jason FeatherSeniorFour Winds-MinnewaukanMr. Basketball
Graham HurlburtSeniorEnderlinMr. BB Finalist
Brody NieuwsmaSeniorStrasburg-ZeelandMr. BB Finalist
Dalton PoitraSeniorSt. John 
Hayden SadowskySeniorHettinger-ScrantonMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Grady BresnahanSeniorCentral Cass 
Ethan BrownJuniorFinley-Sharon-Hope-Page 
Wyatt CarrJuniorHazen 
Jayden GroverSeniorGriggs County Central 
Jayden KomroskyJuniorNorth Star 
Zac MartinSeniorShiloh Christian 
Tronis McKayJuniorFour Winds-Minnewaukan 
Logan NelsonJuniorNorthern Cass 
Hunter PinkeSeniorSouth Border 
Deyondre SimpsonJuniorParshall 
Josh VanLithSeniorOur Redeemer's 
Cordell VolsonSeniorDrake-Anamoose 

2014-2015

First Team
Brad HeidlebaughSeniorRugbyMr. Basketball
Carter KretchmanSeniorOak GroveMr. BB Finalist
Christian KvilvangSeniorNorth Star 
Trayvon McKaySeniorFour Winds-Minnewaukan 
Hayden SadowskyJuniorHettinger-Scranton 
Second Team
Christian AdamsSeniorOak Grove 
Austin LeeSeniorBerthold 
Carter MauchSeniorHankinson 
Jace PedersonSeniorHatton-Northwood 
Hunter PinkeJuniorSouth Border 
Dalton PoitraJuniorSt. John 
Daniel PrinceSeniorNew England 
Jonathan PurintunSeniorLinton-HMB 
Brock RobbinsSeniorCavalier 
Adam WhiteSeniorEllendale 

2013-2014

First Team
Briton BussmanSeniorMilnorMr. BB Finalist
Brad HeidlebaughJuniorRugby 
Tanner HolteSeniorDes Lacs-BurlingtonMr. BB Finalist
Trayvon McKayJuniorFour Winds-Minnewaukan 
Brock RobbinsJuniorCavalier 
Second Team
Hunter BraatenSeniorWesthope-Newburg 
D'Angelo BurnsSeniorFairmount-Campbell-Tintah 
Ryan ChrestSeniorCavalier 
Austin CieslakSeniorHazen 
Levi HoibySeniorPowers Lake 
Christian KvilvangJuniorNorth Star 
Wyatt MundSeniorMilnor 
Zack SchmidtSeniorFlasher 
Brady ThielgesSeniorLaMoure-Litchville-Marion 
Alex WestonJuniorNorth Star 

2012-2013

First Team
Jacob HaglerSeniorNorth StarMr. BB Finalist
Jordan HaseleuSeniorMaple Valley 
Tanner HolteJuniorDes Lacs-Burlington 
Jacob VolkSeniorDickinson TrinityMr. BB Finalist
Trevor ZacherSeniorBeulahMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Jade BentzSeniorTrenton 
Ellery BresnahanSeniorCentral Cass 
Briton BussmanJuniorMilnor 
Daniel GrandeSeniorNorth Star 
Jeff IlliesSeniorWyndmere-Lidgerwood 
Donovan LambertSeniorShiloh Christian 
Houston LavachekSeniorGlenburn 
Austin LongieSeniorFour Winds-Minnewaukan 
Kris WathneSeniorGriggs County Central 
Taylor ZentnerSeniorMott-Regent 

2011-2012

First Team
Jacob HaglerJuniorNorth Star 
Melvin LangstaffSeniorWarwickMr. Basketball
Justin McCloudSeniorBottineauMr. BB Finalist
Mike PaulsonSeniorHatton-NorthwoodMr. BB Finalist
Dan YaleSeniorBertholdMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Justin ArpSeniorSargent Central 
Daniel GrandeJuniorNorth Star 
Jake HansonSeniorGrafton 
Andreas HolmSeniorDivide County 
Tanner HolteSophomoreDes Lacs-Burlington 
Landon LechlerSeniorBeach 
Tanner PurintunSeniorLinton-HMBMr. BB Finalist
Preston SmithSeniorNew Town 
Jacob VolkJuniorDickinson Trinity 
Matt ZimmermanSeniorCentral Cass 

2010-2011

First Team
Shayden AkasonSeniorOak GroveMr. BB Finalist
Jacob HaglerSophomoreNorth Star 
Grant LindahlSeniorNorth StarMr. BB Finalist
Philip SchanilecSeniorMidway-MintoMr. Basketball
Dan YaleJuniorBerthold 
Second Team
Alex BakerSeniorNew Town 
Evan HoltSeniorOak Grove 
Trey JacobsonSeniorWatford City 
Landon LechlerJuniorBeach 
Ben MagnusonSeniorBishop Ryan 
Easton PageSeniorCarrington 
Mike PaulsonJuniorHatton-Northwood 
Jeff RasmussenSeniorWashburn 
Tanner WhiteSeniorEllendale 
Mike Young BirdSeniorNew Town 

2009-2010

First Team
Tanner KomroskySeniorNorth Star 
Adam RandallSeniorKidder CountyMr. Basketball
Grant SingerSeniorTurtle Lake-Mercer-McCluskyMr. BB Finalist
Matt YaleSeniorBerthold 
Devin Yellow WolfSeniorMandaree 
Second Team
Devin BartonSeniorCarrington 
Brock BoosSeniorBowman County 
Austin FriesenSeniorShiloh Christian 
Zach GrothmannSeniorHillsboro 
Robbie MoreySeniorDickinson Trinity 
Sam OlsonSeniorOak Grove 
Garret ReinekeSeniorThompson 
Philip SchanilecJuniorMidway-Minto 
Aaron StemenSeniorLaMoure 
Harrison WeberSeniorCentral Cass 

2008-2009

First Team
Gus KueberSeniorDakota Prairie 
Cameron MalzerSeniorTurtle Lake-MercerMr. Basketball
Chad MarshallSeniorHazen 
Adam RandallJuniorKidder County 
Kevin SanfordSeniorWatford City 
Second Team
Lucas BlomsSeniorBerthold 
Ryan DrevlowSeniorNorth Sargent 
Jacob ErbesSeniorRichland 
Zach GrothmannJuniorHillsboro 
Tanner KomroskyJuniorNorth Star 
Robbie MoreyJuniorDickinson Trinity 
Justin PurintunSeniorLinton 
Grant SingerJuniorTurtle Lake-Mercer 
Mike SmithSeniorNorth Border 
Alex WolfSeniorBowman County 
Devin Yellow WolfJuniorMandaree 

2007-2008

First Team
Austin DufaultSeniorKilldeerMr. Basketball
Anthony KliniskeSeniorGrafton 
Cameron MalzerJuniorTurtle Lake-Mercer 
Jamie MauchSeniorHankinsonMr. BB Finalist
Justin ShipmanSeniorWatford CityMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Logan CarlblomSeniorLisbon 
Tanner CarpenterSeniorNorth Border 
Reid HaagensonSeniorMinnewaukan-Leeds 
Jarek HansenSeniorWilliston Trinity Christian 
Chad MarshallJuniorHazen 
Adam RandallSophomoreKidder County 
Caleb ShockmanSeniorLaMoure 
Grant SingerSophomoreTurtle Lake-Mercer 
Austin VetterSeniorBishop Ryan 
Seth WisthoffSeniorGlenburn 

2006-2007

First Team
Mark BakkumSeniorSteele-DawsonMr. BB Finalist
Austin DufaultJuniorKilldeer 
Tony IronheartSeniorFour WindsMr. BB Finalist
Luke LorenzSeniorMay-Port CGMr. BB Finalist
Nathaniel PackineauSeniorParshall 
Second Team
Lucas CaykoSeniorTrenton 
R.J. DarlingSeniorMinnewaukan-Leeds 
Tanner FriesenSeniorShiloh Christian 
Shane HeidelSeniorKenmare 
Chad MarshallSophomoreHazen 
Jamie MauchJuniorHankinson 
Justin MoeSeniorPark River 
Justin ShipmanJuniorWatford City 
Beau SizerSeniorBarnes County North 
Jacob WheelingSeniorKilldeer 

2005-2006

First Team
Zach LarsonSeniorOak Grove 
Luke LorenzJuniorMay-Port CG 
Jeff SmithSeniorHettinger 
Payton TivisSeniorBowmanMr. BB Finalist
Jaden VothSeniorGlen Ullin-HebronMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Tom BachmeierSeniorShiloh Christian 
Jarvis BearstailSeniorShiloh Christian 
Derek BenterSeniorDivide County 
Dustin ErbesSeniorRichland 
Ethan EvensonSeniorHillsboro 
Ross FlorhaugSeniorPingree-Buchanan-Kensal 
Lance HollingerSeniorStanley 
Tony IronheartJuniorFour Winds 
Calvin KraftSeniorCentral Cass 
Taylor MauSeniorBerthold 
Neil PackineauJuniorParshall 
Derek PauleySeniorBowman 
Landon SmithSeniorDickinson Trinity 

2004-2005

First Team
Kyle CarrSeniorLintonMr. BB Finalist
David ClausenSeniorWilton 
Andy LeraasSeniorHillsboroMr. BB Finalist
Mike StowmanSeniorMaple Valley-Oriska 
Payton TivisJuniorBowman 
Second Team
Evan BennefeldSeniorNew Rockford-Sheyenne 
Drew BryanttSeniorDes Lacs-Burlington 
Tyler CookSeniorNew Rockford-Sheyenne 
Eric GieslerSeniorKulm 
Calvin KraftJuniorCentral Cass 
Jon MeierSeniorMott-Regent 
Ryan OpdahlSeniorLarimore 
Ransom SchuttSeniorMilnor 
Jaden VothJuniorGlen Ullin-Hebron 
Grant WindfaldetSeniorDivide County 

2003-2004

First Team
Kyle CarrJuniorLinton 
Chad GlasserSeniorDickinson TrinityMr. BB Finalist
Jake HolenSeniorLaMoureMr. BB Finalist
Kyle IversonSeniorElgin-New LeipzigMr. BB Finalist
Brady TrenbeathSeniorCavalierMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Andy BachmeierSeniorShiloh Christian 
Alex BelquistSeniorNew Rockford-Sheyenne 
Tyler CookJuniorNew Rockford-Sheyenne 
James HamanSeniorLakota 
Cameron HodgkissSeniorTrenton 
Tyler LeeSeniorGlenburn 
Andy LeraasJuniorHillsboro 
Jordan OlsonSeniorMilnor 
Ryan OpdahlJuniorLarimore 
Brandon SmithSeniorCentral Cass 
Mike StowmanJuniorMaple Valley-Oriska 

2002-2003

First Team
Jordan CooperSeniorWesthope-Newburg 
Brian DykemaSeniorStrasburg-ZeelandMr. BB Finalist
Brady ErnstSeniorDickinson Trinity 
Craig NelsonSeniorMay-Port CGMr. BB Finalist
Kyle NelsonSeniorMay-Port CGMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Jim ArchambaultSeniorStanding Rock 
Alex BelquistJuniorNew Rockford 
Kyle CarrSophomoreLinton 
Tyler EdlundSeniorMidkota 
Chad GlasserJuniorDickinson Trinity 
Kyle HamrySeniorKindred 
Cameron HodgkissJuniorTrenton 
Jake HolenJuniorLaMoure 
Seth IversonSeniorHatton 
Jonathan LindahlSeniorCando 
Richie TimmSeniorMilnor 

2001-2002

First Team
Brandon BataSeniorPingree-Buchanan-KensalMr. BB Finalist
Brian DykemaJuniorStrasburg 
Tyler GreffSeniorMott-RegentMr. BB Finalist
Craig NelsonJuniorMay-Port CG 
Chris ReinhartSeniorFinley-SharonMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Derek ArndtSeniorLaMoure 
Colin BirkelandSeniorSheyenne-Minnewaukan 
Kade ColesSeniorHillsboro 
Brady ErnstJuniorDickinson Trinity 
Justin MuschaSeniorWells County 
Blake OlsonJuniorHazen 
Cole RitterSeniorSherwood 
Kyle ScherrSeniorOakes 
Jake SmithSeniorRay 
Darin SpitzerSeniorWilton 

2000-2001

First Team
David ErbesSeniorRichlandMr. BB Finalist
Sean KeatingSeniorOak Grove 
Evan LindahlSeniorCandoMr. BB Finalist
Jesse VothSeniorGlen Ullin 
Scott WolffSeniorWing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson 
Second Team
Brandon BataJuniorPingree-Buchanan-Kensal 
Adam GrantJuniorBerthold 
Curt HongSeniorCentral Valley 
Chris KasowskiSeniorWilliston Trinity Christian 
Justin KlaboSeniorGriggs County Central 
Dirk MackSeniorScranton 
Chase SchuttSeniorMilnor 
Dylan SpitzerSeniorWilton 
Matt UkestadSeniorDickinson Trinity 
Jeremy WallerSeniorWells County 

1999-2000

First Team
Greg BatkeSeniorHazenMr. BB Finalist
Matt BieberSeniorCenter 
Kyle CuypersSeniorLitchville-Marion-Montpelier 
Robert LawrenceSeniorWarwickMr. BB Finalist
Evan LindahlJuniorCando 
Tom LybeckSeniorOak Grove 
Second Team
Josh AndersonSeniorRugby 
Brian BellJuniorPark River 
Jeremy BrudevoldSeniorHope-Page 
Jared EsslerSeniorBishop Ryan 
Justin FischerSeniorRhame 
Chris HillsSeniorFairmount-Campbell-Tintah 
Ryan HoffnerSeniorSheyenne-Minnewaukan 
Lane LarsonSeniorGrenora 
Todd LommenSeniorLitchville-Marion-Montpelier 
Chad LueckSeniorLidgerwood 

1998-1999

First Team
Greg BatkeJuniorHazen 
Wylee Bears TailSeniorMandaree 
Kacey ColesSeniorHillsboro 
Trevor ErnstSeniorDickinson Trinity 
Travis KraftSeniorMay-Port CGMr. BB Finalist
Brett MoserSeniorLeedsMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Kyle CuypersSeniorLitchville-Marion-Montpelier 
Justin DaeleySeniorSherwood 
Kyle HuntSeniorSheridan County 
Josh KrivarchkaSeniorLisbon 
Cody LeeSeniorTrenton 
Evan LindahlSophomoreCando 
Jim MillerSeniorStanley 
Patrick MillerSeniorKenmare 
Lee SmithSeniorDickinson Trinity 
Brandon WilkensSeniorCenter 

1997-1998

First Team
Quinn AustinSeniorStanding Rock 
Quinn Diede Scranton 
Grant Haugland Divide County 
Travis KraftJuniorMay-Port CG 
Brett MoserJuniorLeeds 
Jayden OlsonSeniorBeulahMr. BB Finalist
Ryan WalkerSeniorMohallMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Carl Ahlberg Leeds 
Trevor ErnstJuniorDickinson Trinity 
Matt Fleischer Shiloh Christian 
Jeff Gunville Rolette-Wolford 
Chuck KlaboSeniorMay-Port CG 
Kevin Lipp Strasburg 
Jeremy Longie Sheyenne-Minnewaukan 
Brady Odegaard Kindred 
Kyle Omlie Fordville-Lankin 
MacKenzie Wounded Face Mandaree 

1996-1997

First Team
Brandon BaddingSeniorLangdonMr. BB Finalist
Andrew LeClairSeniorMay-Port CG 
Jayden OlsonJuniorBeulah 
Brad PhillipsSeniorBeulahMr. BB Finalist
Joel Ross Beach 
Steve SedlerSeniorGriggs County CentralMr. BB Finalist
Ryan WalkerJuniorMohall 
Second Team
Jacob Brandt Westhope-Newburg 
Ryan Bryl Hillsboro 
Michael Candrian New England-Regent 
Sean Gourd Four Winds 
Tom JacobsonSeniorMay-Port CG 
Kevin Lipp Strasburg 
Jesse Mitchell Border 
Alan Olsen Divide County 
Greg Routledge Glenburn 
Kori Tollefson Leeds-Wolford 
Ryan Wang Central Cass 

1995-1996

First Team
Brandon BaddingJuniorLangdon 
Cory BittnerSeniorGlen UllinMr. BB Finalist
Guy Fridley Watford City 
Darren Klabo May-Port CG 
J.O. ThielgesSeniorEnderlinMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Josh Fischer Rhame 
Scott Ford Lisbon 
Andy Haaven Munich-Starkweather 
Matt Johnson Sawyer 
Jamie Jung New England 
Steve Laqua Cavalier 
Justin Musland Edgeley 
Jeremy Nodland Halliday 
Brad PhillipsJuniorBeulah 
Matt Swift May-Port CG 

1994-1995

First Team
Hunter BergSeniorGrenoraMr. Basketball
Scott HansonSeniorDakota Prairie-TolnaMr. BB Finalist
R.J. KuntzSeniorStanding RockMr. BB Finalist
Patrick Locken Oakes 
John MausSeniorHattonMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Randy Habeck Carrington 
Chad Hall Harvey 
Shane Jordan Langdon 
Jim KleinsasserSeniorCarrington 
Rod Kramer Litchville-Marion-Montpelier 
Travis Rettig Alexander 
Grant Skibicki Fordville-Lankin 
Doug Swenson Halliday 
Kevin Vigestad Sawyer 
Jesse Vliem Hettinger 

1993-1994

First Team
Hunter BergJuniorGrenora 
Scott HansonJuniorDakota Prairie-Tolna 
Ross PankratzSeniorBishop RyanMr. BB Finalist
Scott SheldonSeniorRegentMr. BB Finalist
Dustin UndlinSeniorMohallMr. Basketball
Second Team
Tony Desjarlais Rolla 
Cody Dukart Killdeer 
Chris Gerving Glen Ullin 
Patrick Locken Oakes 
Fred Longie Four Winds 
John MausJuniorHatton 
Eric Morin Dunseith 
Steve Schumacher Linton 
Jesse Vliem Hettinger 
Jeremy Wolf Leeds-Wolford 

1992-1993

First Team
Hunter BergSophomoreGrenora 
Derek Hochstetler Leeds-Wolford 
Steve HolenSeniorDes Lacs-BurlingtonMr. BB Finalist
Brent VigenSeniorCentral ValleyMr. BB Finalist
Jeremy VliemSeniorHettingerMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Bart Bohrer Halliday 
Jeremy Brandt Midkota 
Chris Gerving Glen Ullin 
Chris Hong Central Valley 
Steve Muller Gackle-Streeter 
Kelly Peterson Napoleon 
Eric Pilgrim Hope-Page 
Nick Runck Towner 
Scott SheldonJuniorRegent 
Chris Smith Rolette 
Ryan Solseng Park River 
Dustin UndlinJuniorMohall 

1991-1992

First Team
Matt Clooten Beulah 
Fred FridleySeniorWatford CityMr. BB Finalist
Jason HaagensonSeniorLeeds-WolfordMr. BB Finalist
Marty McDonaldSeniorMunichMr. Basketball
Dan Phillips Langdon 
Second Team
Sheldon Droog Strasburg 
Troy Freeze Bishop Ryan 
Travis Loock Stanley 
Jamie Pahl Elgin 
Kelly Peterson Napoleon 
Justin Schommer Munich 
Jason Schwartz Glen Ullin 
Brent VigenJuniorCentral Valley 
Mike Wilm Hankinson 
Todd Wold Midkota 

1990-1991

First Team
Fred FridleyJuniorWatford City 
Chipper HansonSeniorHillsboroMr. BB Finalist
Marty McDonaldJuniorMunich 
Brent Offerdahl Central Cass 
Danny PeltierSeniorDunseithMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Ross Argent Steele-Dawson 
Eric Buckeye Edgeley 
Jason HaagensonJuniorLeeds 
Marty Henderson Rolla 
David Leom Watford City 
Dan Phillips Langdon 
Jason Schwartz Glen Ullin 
Matthew Schwartz Reeder 
Jason Sillers Langdon 
Randy St. Pierre Trenton 

1989-1990

First Team
Chipper HansonJuniorHillsboro 
Greg Klein Regent 
Mo Nelson Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry 
Mike Njos Ray 
Guy Smith Rolette 
Rob StefonowiczSeniorDivide CountyMr. Basketball
Second Team
Eric Buckeye Edgeley 
Troy Enger Northwood 
Jason Harris Kenmare 
Brad Kersten Newburg 
Corey Knecht Enderlin 
Marty McDonaldSophomoreMunich 
Chad Scott Beach 
Craig Steffan Hazen 
Marty Tollefson Minnewaukan 
Bill Watson Cavalier 
Mark Wiest Wishek 

1988-1989

First Team
Kevin Burckhard Lakota 
Ryan Flanagan Bisbee-Egeland 
Steve Hansen Oakes 
Ben JacobsonSeniorMayville-PortlandMr. Basketball
Shorty Klein Regent 
Jason Tveter Columbus 
Second Team
Mike Aanderud Beulah 
Kevin Aronson Crary-NDSD 
James Fernshell Bowdon-Hurdsfield 
Darren Groninger Max 
Brad Kersten Newburg 
Chad Lingen Hankinson 
Mo Nelson Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry 
Mike Njos Ray 
Rob StefonowiczJuniorDivide County 
Tom Vander Wal Strasburg 

1987-1988

First Team
Pete EricksonSeniorKenmareMr. BB Finalist
Doug GervingSeniorGlen UllinMr. BB Finalist
Scott GuldsethSeniorEdinburgMr. Basketball
Ben JacobsonJuniorMayville-Portland 
Dick LavinSeniorHattonMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Kevin Burckhard Lakota 
Todd Domres Langdon 
Kent Flickinger Leeds 
Tim Gelinske Wyndmere 
Jeff Hooker Balta 
Keith Koenig Page 
Mark Kunze New England 
Monty Lund Ray 
Shane Molander Divide County 
John Schumacher Central Valley 
Leon Weisenberger Underwood 

1986-1987

First Team
Brian BuhrSeniorPageMr. BB Finalist
Pete EricksonJuniorKenmare 
Scott GuldsethJuniorEdinburg 
Dick LavinJuniorHatton 
Jerry SearsSeniorMinnewaukan 
Second Team
Greg Brickner Carrington 
Kevin Burckhard Lakota 
Mark Ewen Mayville-Portland 
Tim Gelinske Wyndmere 
Doug GervingJuniorGlen Ullin 
Monte Jacobs Center 
Kelly Maas Hazen 
Darrell Oswald Wing 
Bob Petrick Linton 
Wayne Poitra Dunseith 
Corey Wilhelm Glen Ullin 

1985-1986

First Team
Brian BuhrJuniorPage 
Pat Friedt Riverdale 
Kevin Gerving Glen Ullin 
Todd OlsonSeniorCavalierMr. Basketball
Lance Renville Watford City 
Elliot RotvoldSeniorHillsboroMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Kevin Bierman Newburg 
Scott Burger Belfield 
Jim Grosulak Belfield 
Mike Hanson Oak Grove 
Mike Huff Hazen 
Troy Jochim Tolna 
Daryl LaDue Trenton 
Jerry SearsJuniorMinnewaukan 
Don Taylor New Rockford 
Johnny Thomas Minnewaukan 

1984-1985

First Team
Les JepsenSeniorBowbellsMr. BB Finalist
Chris LamoureuxSeniorNewburgMr. Basketball
Kalvin NjosSeniorEppingMr. BB Finalist
Todd OlsonJuniorCavalier 
Jon RichterSeniorLintonMr. BB Finalist
Second Team
Kevin Anderson Central Cass 
Kevin Bohl Towner 
Dave Fitterer Glen Ullin 
Ross Henningsgard Tolna 
Jim Jeske New England 
Pride Karges Hazen 
Terry Keller Karlsruhe 
Todd Larson Larimore 
Pat Lavachek Glenburn 
Kyle Morehart Hillsboro 
Paul Nickerson Border Central 
Darrin Romfo Langdon 
Danny Saville Souris 
Rod Schaper Beulah 
Leon Workin Kindred 

1983-1984

First Team
Frank Chase New England St. Mary's 
Rick Hedberg Parshall 
Mark Hochstetler Wolford 
Terry Magnusson Surrey 
Doug Waters Hillsboro 
Second Team
Steve Adair Hope 
Dennis Beck Linton 
Kevin Bohl Towner 
Rusty Ekness Divide County 
Colin Kirschman Streeter 
Chris LamoureuxJuniorNewburg 
Kalvin NjosJuniorEpping 
Todd OlsonSophomoreCavalier 
Darren Romfo Langdon 
Leon Workin Kindred 

1982-1983

First Team
Bill Butterfield Hettinger 
Mick Kringlie Mayville-Portland 
Scott Molander Divide County 
Jim Pulver Beulah 
Peter Stewart Parshall 
Ted Uecker Hettinger 
Second Team
Dean Bachmeier Emmons Central 
Kevin Ewert Munich 
Mark Hochstetler Wolford 
Terry Nelson Bowdon 
Jeff Ralph Grenora 
Gus Ruud Center 
Mark Schaeffer Strasburg 
Tom Vannett Des Lacs-Burlington 
Brad Westphal Munich 
Todd York Fessenden 

1981-1982

First Team
Matthew Gulbranson Fairmount 
Damon Marsette New Town 
Mark Melland Edmore 
Tracy Opp Hazen 
Mark Sand McVille 
Todd Trudel Cando 
Second Team
John Bachmeier Emmons Central 
Kevin Benz Mott 
Bill Butterfield Hettinger 
Jerry Cook Minnewaukan 
Brad Fletschock Cooperstown 
Brian Knetter Medina 
Relan Lange Wilton 
Riley Mattson Rolla 
Jeff Ralph Grenora 
Peter Stewart Parshall 
Ron Wagner Max 
Tracy Wold Plaza 
Todd York Fessenden 
Kevin Zinke Crary 

1980-1981

First Team
Roland Jacobs Center 
Kyle Meyer Hillsboro 
Brent Viger Edmore 
Perry White Owl New Town 
Sam White Temple Fort Yates 
Second Team
Bruce Anderson Glenfield-Sutton-McHenry 
Jeff Cooper Westhope 
Jim Roise Berthold 
Randy Smith Sherwood 
Lowell Workin Kindred 

1979-1980

First Team
Steve Hall Berthold 
Linden Hochstetler Wolford 
Wayne Jacobs Center 
Scott Kleinjan New Salem 
Kyle Meyer Hillsboro 
Second Team
Terry Baer Richardton 
Jay Carik Cavalier 
Mark Fisher Hague 
Rod Helling Lakota 
Steve Janz Enderlin 
Lenny Ohlhauser Linton 
John Pratt Mayville-Portland 
Brent Westgard Plaza 

1978-1979

First Team
Steve Hall Berthold 
Rich Korsgarden Larimore 
Paul Naaden Mott 
Kevin Olson Scranton 
Dan Shide Larimore 
Second Team
John Abrahamson Mohall 
Greg Becker Napoleon 
Scott Kleinjan New Salem 
Jerry McLain Hatton 
Wes Wasem Halliday 

1977-1978

First Team
Bob Allard Epping 
Mike Altenburg Belfield 
Kenny Hall New Town 
Kevin Olson Scranton 
Greg Strand Mayville-Portland 
Second Team
Kevin Boschert Lansford 
Russ Bubach Maddock 
Scott Kleinjan New Salem 
Scott Radloff Chaffee 
Ron Wingenbach Center 

1976-1977

First Team
Mark Brenner Devils Lake St. Mary's 
Pat Hennessy Berthold 
Wade Murray Beulah 
David Nelson Hillsboro 
Jerry Sigl Richardton 
Second Team
Manly Bacon Mandaree 
Jeff Erickson Wolford 
Rick Krebs New England St. Mary's 
Jim Richards Argusville-Cass Valley North 
Dave Shide Larimore 

Research Contributors: Greg DeVillers, Lee Halvorson, Craig Keating