Class A Girls Basketball All-State Award History

Girls All-State Basketball dates back to the 1976 season.

2016-2017

First Team
Regan DennisSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss BB Finalist
Tylee IrwinSeniorWahpetonMiss Basketball
Akealy MotonSeniorWest FargoMiss BB Finalist
Lexi RobsonSeniorGrand Forks Red River 
Megan ZanderSophomoreMandan 
Second Team
Mercedes BaumgartnerSeniorBismarck Legacy 
Emily DietzSeniorShanley 
Lauren DubSeniorGrand Forks Central 
Coral GilletteSeniorBismarck 
Lauren WareFreshmanBismarck Century 

2015-2016

First Team
Cassie AskvigSeniorMinotMiss BB Finalist
Tylee IrwinJuniorWahpeton 
Sarah JacobsonSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss Basketball
Akealy MotonJuniorWest Fargo 
Lauren RotundaSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Ashley DavisJuniorTurtle Mountain 
Regan DennisJuniorBismarck Century 
Maddie EricksonSeniorFargo South 
Kourtney SelenskySeniorBismarck Century 
Emily StroupSeniorFargo South 

2014-2015

First Team
Cassie AskvigJuniorMinot 
Tylee IrwinSophomoreWahpeton 
Sarah JacobsonJuniorFargo Shanley 
Jordyn JossartSeniorBismarck Century 
Alexis KlaboSeniorFargo DaviesMiss BB Finalist
Lauren RotundaJuniorFargo Shanley 
Second Team
Ashley DavisSophomoreTurtle Mountain 
Maddie EricksonJuniorFargo South 
Meryl KovacsSeniorDickinson 
Cassidy NelsonSeniorWest Fargo 
Emily StroupJuniorFargo South 

2013-2014

First Team
Cassie AskvigSophomoreMinot 
Keisha EngelhardtSeniorBismarckMiss BB Finalist
Sarah JacobsonSophomoreFargo Shanley 
Alexis KlaboJuniorFargo Davies 
Paige PetersonSeniorJamestownMiss Basketball
Second Team
Dierra DiegelSeniorValley City 
Jordyn JossartJuniorBismarck Century 
Macy LynchSeniorBismarck Century 
Cassidy ThorsonSeniorWest FargoMiss BB Finalist
Madison WalfordSeniorDevils Lake 

2012-2013

First Team
Kyra DewaldSeniorJamestownMiss BB Finalist
Sarah JacobsonFreshmanFargo Shanley 
Hannah LarsonSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss Basketball
Kira LarsonSeniorFargo NorthMiss BB Finalist
Ellie RipplingerSeniorGrand Forks Red River 
Second Team
Jessica AndersonSeniorFargo Shanley 
Courtney GoetzSeniorMandan 
Taylor HammerSeniorGrand Forks Central 
Lexi LennonSeniorWest Fargo 
Ali MoodySeniorDickinson 
Whitney WalletteSeniorTurtle Mountain 

2011-2012

First Team
Dani ClarkeSeniorWilliston 
Holly JohnsonSeniorMinotMiss Basketball
Kira LarsonJuniorFargo North 
Ellie RipplingerJuniorGrand Forks Red River 
Rachel WeirSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
A.J. JacobsSeniorBismarck Century 
Erin KroghSeniorWest Fargo 
Hannah LarsonJuniorBismarck Century 
Lexi LennonJuniorWest Fargo 
Mic LongtinSeniorMandan 
Naomi RustSeniorBismarck 
Sarah SchaferSeniorDevils Lake 

2010-2011

First Team
Hannah ElshaugSeniorDevils Lake 
Caitlin FarrohSeniorGrand Forks CentralMiss Basketball
Sasha GolusSeniorTurtle MountainMiss BB Finalist
Holly JohnsonJuniorMinot 
Meghan RoehrichSeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Alyssa DehneSeniorFargo North 
Jess HeraufSeniorDickinson 
Katelyn HollandSeniorWest Fargo 
Anna HrubySeniorBismarck 
Jaclyn LeeSeniorWilliston 

2009-2010

First Team
Siri BurckSeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Caitlin FarrohJuniorGrand Forks Central 
Sasha GolusJuniorTurtle Mountain 
Carli PetersonSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss BB Finalist
Meghan RoehrichJuniorFargo South 
Second Team
Madi BuckSeniorBismarck Century 
Alyssa DehneJuniorFargo North 
Jess HeraufJuniorDickinson 
Kara NygaardSeniorJamestown 
Steph PedersenJuniorMandan 

2008-2009

First Team
Ali CollinsSeniorMandanMiss Basketball
Morgan DaleSeniorJamestown 
Sarah FeeneySeniorJamestown 
Caitlyn HaringSeniorFargo South 
Kelsey SiglSeniorBismarck 
Second Team
Madi BuckJuniorBismarck Century 
Siri BurckJuniorFargo South 
Caitlin FarrohSophomoreGrand Forks Central 
Sasha GolusSophomoreTurtle Mountain 
Meghan RoehrichSophomoreFargo South 

2007-2008

First Team
Ali CollinsJuniorMandan 
Morgan DaleJuniorJamestown 
Alex FeeneySeniorBismarckMiss BB Finalist
Sarah FeeneyJuniorBismarck 
Marlee FinleySeniorMandanMiss BB Finalist
Mara PaulsonSeniorFargo Shanley 
Second Team
Lexi BraunSeniorWahpeton 
Caitlyn HaringJuniorFargo South 
Kylie MesserSeniorBismarck St. Mary's 
Jamie NjosSeniorWilliston 
Amber RamloJuniorJamestown 
Sarah SmithSeniorGrand Forks Red River 

2006-2007

First Team
Alex FeeneyJuniorBismarck 
Jessica KielpinskiSeniorMandanMiss Basketball
Andrea LaFranceSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss BB Finalist
Ashley PrivratskyJuniorDevils Lake 
Dominique SchulerSeniorFargo Shanley 
Katelyn SteffanSeniorDickinsonMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Amber AdamsSeniorMinot 
Lexi BraunJuniorWahpeton 
Ali CollinsSophomoreMandan 
Courtney FettigSeniorBismarck Century 
Mary-Michael VanceSeniorWest Fargo 

2005-2006

First Team
Jossy BerganSeniorValley City 
Jessica KielpinskiJuniorMandan 
Andrea LaFranceJuniorBismarck Century 
Ashley PrivratskySophomoreDevils Lake 
Kayla RogersSeniorMandanMiss BB Finalist
Alys SeaySeniorGrand Forks CentralMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Ann ArnasonSeniorGrand Forks Red River 
Ali EdwardsSeniorWest Fargo 
Lindsay SannesSeniorWahpeton 
Kayla SchmidtJuniorBeulah 
Katelyn SteffanJuniorDickinson 
Hatti TernesSeniorBismarck Century 

2004-2005

First Team
Brittany GeffreSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Jessica KielpinskiSophomoreMandan 
Rebecca KielpinskiSeniorMandanMiss Basketball
Whitney LedgerSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss BB Finalist
Joslynn TharaldsonSeniorFargo South 
Second Team
Ivy BrunnerSeniorBismarck 
Andrea LaFranceSophomoreBismarck Century 
Nora NarlochSeniorGrand Forks Red River 
Alys SeayJuniorGrand Forks Central 
Katelynn SteffanSophomoreDickinson 

2003-2004

First Team
Ashley FridleySeniorDickinson 
Brittany GeffreJuniorFargo Shanley 
Melanie HagemanSeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Danielle HelstedtSeniorMinot 
Rebecca KielpinskiJuniorMandan 
Second Team
Suzy HomstadSeniorGrand Forks Red River 
Whitney LedgerJuniorBismarck Century 
Steph PetersonSeniorBismarck Century 
Katie SchaferSeniorDevils Lake 
Alys SeaySophomoreGrand Forks Central 
Nicole ZerrSeniorMandan 

2002-2003

First Team
Carolin BeckerSeniorBeulahMiss BB Finalist
Miranda BoeppleSeniorDickinson 
Katie DahlenSeniorFargo NorthMiss BB Finalist
Kayla DahlenSeniorFargo NorthMiss BB Finalist
Carissa JahnerSeniorFargo NorthMiss Basketball
Second Team
Brittany GeffreSophomoreFargo Shanley 
Melanie HagemanJuniorFargo South 
Ashley MayerSeniorMinot 
Melissa OhlhauserSeniorBismarck Century 
Jessica TrautweinSeniorFargo South 

2001

First Team
Carolin BeckerJuniorBeulah 
Kayla DahlenJuniorFargo North 
Jami GlickSeniorMinotMiss BB Finalist
Carissa JahnerJuniorFargo North 
Val SannesJuniorWahpeton 
Second Team
Jamie GoehnerJuniorJamestown 
Ashley MeyerJuniorMinot 
Dana OlimbSeniorGrand Forks CentralMiss BB Finalist
Jessica TrautweinJuniorFargo South 
Heidi ZanderSeniorMandan 

2000

First Team
Natalie BrunnerSeniorBismarckMiss BB Finalist
Megan ClarkSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Jami GlickJuniorMinot 
Kari HansonSeniorMandanMiss Basketball
Amanda KrenzSeniorWest FargoMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Angie FrenzelSeniorMandan 
Amy FrieszSeniorMandan 
Carissa JahnerSophomoreFargo North 
Katie LueckeSeniorFargo South 
Lindsey NessSeniorBismarck 
Kara PetersonSeniorFargo Shanley 

1999

First Team
Natalie BrunnerJuniorBismarck 
Megan ClarkJuniorFargo Shanley 
Tamar EliasSeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Kari HansonJuniorMandan 
Sara LeerSeniorWilliston 
Second Team
Shannon GunvilleSeniorTurtle Mountain 
Lyndsi JohnsonSeniorMinotMiss BB Finalist
Kristi KilanderSeniorFargo South 
Amanda KrenzJuniorWest Fargo 
Trisha SteinbornSeniorJamestown 

1998

First Team
Kasey BostowSeniorFargo South 
Eileen FinleySeniorWahpetonMiss BB Finalist
Scheryl KottsickSeniorMandan 
Jamie LamoureuxSeniorGrafton 
Lisa ParisienSeniorTurtle MountainMiss BB Finalist
Mary PerrizoSeniorMandanMiss Basketball
Heather StubergSeniorBismarck St. Mary's 
Second Team
Megan ClarkSophomoreFargo Shanley 
Meg HolleSeniorWest Fargo 
Jamie HughesSeniorBismarck Century 
Charyl WeingartenSeniorGrand Forks Red River 
Jessica WeissSeniorWilliston 

1997

First Team
Kasey BostowJuniorFargo South 
Wendy Davis Mandan 
Amanda Dietrich Mandan 
Mary PerrizoJuniorMandan 
Angie WelleSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss Basketball
Second Team
Jamie LamoureauxJuniorGrafton 
Nikki Leier Fargo Shanley 
Missy Leno Bismarck Century 
Lisa ParisienJuniorTurtle Mountain 
Angie Sorteberg West Fargo 

1996

First Team
Jaye AmundsonSeniorMandanMiss Basketball
Lisa Glaser Bismarck St. Mary's 
Sarah JacobsonSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Mary PerrizoSophomoreMandan 
Angie WelleJuniorFargo Shanley 
Second Team
Nadine Gums Jamestown 
Stacy Hintz Bismarck St. Mary's 
Joelle Larson Devils Lake 
Janna Olson Minot 
Amy Triepke Fargo South 

1995

First Team
Jolene GartnerSeniorMandanMiss BB Finalist
Thai GoeckeSeniorWillistonMiss BB Finalist
Codi Schmitz Williston 
Nicole VetterSeniorWest FargoMiss BB Finalist
Angie WelleSophomoreFargo Shanley 
Second Team
Jaye AmundsonJuniorMandan 
Micaela BentsonSeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Anne Larson Fargo North 
Janna Olson Minot 
Leah Tilly West Fargo 

1994

First Team
Jaye AmundsonSophomoreMandan 
Thai GoeckeJuniorWilliston 
Laura KellySeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Codi Schmitz Williston 
Andrea WillerSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Micaela BentsonJuniorFargo South 
Jolene GartnerJuniorMandan 
Katie Hutton Grand Forks Central 
Leah Tilly West Fargo 
Angie WelleFreshmanFargo Shanley 

1993

First Team
Sarah HagerSeniorGrand Forks CentralMiss BB Finalist
Elisha Kabanuk Fargo South 
Laura KellyJuniorFargo South 
Alecia OlsonSeniorMinotMiss BB Finalist
Carrie WelleSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Nadine Gartner Mandan 
Lindsay Geinert Bismarck St. Mary's 
Traci Korynta Grand Forks Central 
Anne Larson Fargo North 
Nikki Vetter West Fargo 

1992

First Team
Shelley BergSeniorMinotMiss Basketball
Ashley Duhamel Minot 
Andrea KellySeniorGrand Forks Red RiverMiss BB Finalist
Robyn Marschke Bismarck 
Angie Nedberg Grand Forks Red River 
Tonah Paulson Fargo South 
Second Team
Marnie Diebert Fargo North 
Nadine Gartner Mandan 
Elisha Kabanuk Fargo South 
Sarah Mattern Bismarck Century 
Holly Stecher Bismarck St. Mary's 

1991

First Team
Lashalle BoehmSeniorMandanMiss BB Finalist
Katie GerstSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Andrea KellyJuniorGrand Forks Red River 
Lana MeyerSeniorGraftonMiss BB Finalist
Heidi StubergSeniorBismarck St. Mary'sMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Shelley BergJuniorMinot 
Chantel Hoff Bismarck 
Tracy Kraft Minot 
Shannon McQuade Bismarck 
Angie Nedberg Grand Forks Red River 
Tonah Paulson Fargo South 

1990

First Team
Theresa Berger Bismarck St. Mary's 
Linda DavisSeniorBismarck CenturyMiss BB Finalist
Jessica Deremer Bismarck 
Lana MeyerJuniorGrafton 
Paula SudaSeniorGraftonMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Lashalle BoehmJuniorMandan 
Katie GerstJuniorFargo Shanley 
Tracy Kraft Minot 
Paula Kranz Bismarck 
Heidi StubergJuniorBismarck St. Mary's 

1989

First Team
Linda DavisJuniorBismarck Century 
Sara HokansonSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss Basketball
Julie HomstadSeniorGrand Forks Red RiverMiss BB Finalist
Lesley JacobsonSeniorBismarckMiss BB Finalist
Donna MiddletonSeniorGrand Forks Red RiverMiss BB Finalist
Paula SudaJuniorGrafton 
Second Team
Heidi Anstadt Fargo Shanley 
Theresa Berger Bismarck St. Mary's 
Steph Hanson Fargo South 
Kristy Schlenvogt Turtle Mountain 
Tami Valeu Bismarck St. Mary's 

1988

First Team
Stacy Brokke Grand Forks Red River 
Stephanie Dietrich Mandan 
Jeanette Fox Mandan 
LeeAnna HiestandSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Nicole Wills Fargo North 
Second Team
Heidi Andstadt Fargo Shanley 
Linda DavisSophomoreBismarck Century 
Julie HomstadJuniorGrand Forks Red River 
Dawn Mattern Minot 
Kristy Schlenvogt Turtle Mountain 

1987

First Team
Darcy DeutschSeniorDevils LakeMiss BB Finalist
Sheila KlimpelSeniorMinotMiss BB Finalist
Julie Sherman Fargo Shanley 
Shea Smirl Minot 
Julie SolbergSeniorFargo NorthMiss BB Finalist
Second Team
Sara Bohnenblust Bismarck Century 
Stacy Brokke Grand Forks Red River 
Stephanie Dietrich Mandan 
Lisa Herbel Grafton 
LeeAnna HiestandJuniorFargo Shanley 
Jane Rullifson Fargo South 
Jenny Skalicki Fargo South 
Tricia Svihovec Dickinson 

1986

First Team
Kristi Anseth Williston 
Sue HansonSeniorFargo SouthMiss BB Finalist
Sara Hesch Wahpeton 
Sue HeschSeniorWahpetonMiss Basketball
Sheila KlimpelJuniorMinot 
Francine KnollSeniorFargo North 
Second Team
Darcy DeutschJuniorDevils Lake 
Greta FadnessSeniorValley City 
LeeAnna HiestandSophomoreFargo Shanley 
Kim Wagner Fargo South 
Amy Walstad Fargo South 

1985

First Team
Trish Edwardson Valley City 
Mary FischerSeniorFargo Shanley 
Durene HeislerSeniorDevils LakeMiss Basketball
Sue HeschJuniorWahpeton 
Julie WaldSeniorBishop Ryan 
Second Team
Greta FadnessJuniorValley City 
Sue HansonJuniorFargo South 
Francine KnollJuniorFargo North 
Kathi KovashSeniorBismarck St. Mary's 
Sherri SchatzSeniorWahpeton 

1984

First Team
Kim ChrestSeniorMinotMiss BB Finalist
Kari FulpSeniorWahpeton 
Cindy GrumanSeniorFargo ShanleyMiss BB Finalist
Janelle HammerenSeniorBismarckMiss BB Finalist
Durene HeislerJuniorDevils Lake 
Second Team
Jan DeSautelSeniorGrafton 
Mary FischerJuniorFargo Shanley 
Sue FunkeSeniorFargo North 
Esther IversonJuniorDevils Lake 
Terri KellerSeniorDickinson Trinity 
Michele PaulSeniorMandan 
Julie WaldJuniorBishop Ryan 

1983

First Team
Kami AndersonSeniorValley City 
Durene HeislerSophomoreDevils Lake 
LeAnn KruegerSeniorWest Fargo 
Sheila SavageauSeniorDickinson 
Peggy WehageSeniorFargo Shanley 
Second Team
Joan HammerenJuniorBismarck 
Carol Hughes Williston 
Nancy Jacobson Bismarck Century 
Terri KellerJuniorDickinson Trinity 
Cindy Slusher Jamestown 

1982

First Team
Kami AndersonJuniorValley City 
Dana Fiedler Minot 
Durene HeislerFreshmanDevils Lake 
Diane Moenkedick Fargo Shanley 
Peggy WehageJuniorFargo Shanley 
Second Team
Karen Hanson Bismarck 
Susie Lemnus Valley City 
Sheila SavageauJuniorDickinson 
Patty Visina Bishop Ryan 
Noreen Wolter Fargo Shanley 

1981

First Team
Debbie Deutsch Devils Lake 
Julie Hendrickson Williston 
Diane Moenkedick Fargo Shanley 
Stacy Nelson Minot 
Sandi Walford Devils Lake 
Second Team
Dana Fiedler Minot 
Desilee Heisler Devils Lake 
Durene Heisler8th GradeDevils Lake 
Kathy Hill Bismarck Century 
Nancy Stremick Langdon 
Karen White Bishop Ryan 

1980

First Team
Lori Carriere Williston 
Debbie Deutsch Devils Lake 
Julie Lord Grand Forks Red River 
Anita Novak Minot 
Rhonda Schlagel Fargo Shanley 
Second Team
Carol Fischer Fargo Shanley 
Martha Gilchrest Bismarck 
Jane Obermiller Fargo Shanley 
Rynell Olson Valley City 
Marla Uhler Dickinson Trinity 
Sandi Walford Devils Lake 

1979

First Team
Lori Carriere Williston 
Kathy Fischer Fargo Shanley 
Michelle Gab Dickinson 
Anita Novak Minot 
Diane Worner Fargo North 
Second Team
Renae Knutson Devils Lake 
Kelley Owen Bismarck Century 
Mary Sweeney Fargo North 
Kari Swenson Bismarck 
Michelle Woodward Williston 

1978

First Team
Lisa Beiers Langdon 
Lori Carriere Williston 
Sherri Christian Bottineau 
Linda Clauson Grand Forks Red River 
Juli Eckmann Minot 
Second Team
Alecia Fee Williston 
Michele Gab Dickinson 
Mary Jean Liffrig Fargo Shanley 
Kelley Owen Bismarck Century 
Mary Welch Bishop Ryan 

1977

First Team
Sherri Christian Bottineau 
Sue Ekberg Bismarck 
Shelly Hughes Williston 
Cindy Pugh Fargo South 
Lori Sandaker Williston 
Mary Beth Stephan Bismarck 
Second Team
Lisa Beiers Langdon 
Alecia Fee Williston 
Kris Fleck Dickinson Trinity 
Jan Martin West Fargo 
Darcie Ritter Bismarck Century 

1976

First Team
Lori Anseth Williston 
Sue Ekberg Bismarck 
Kathy Fischer Jamestown 
Shelly Hughes Williston 
Sue Schwab Bismarck St. Mary's